TopYacht Software: Albert Park Yacht Club - 2/06/2018 4:32:53 PM

2018 ASC APYC Challenge

Printed on : 2/06/2018 4:32:53 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 3 on 26/05/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 189012 Business End P Harvey     4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 161236 Ice Breaker T Cobb     6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 36255 36255 A Leach     8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham     3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon     8.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3 698 Red Shift J Dixon     13.0 9.0F 2.0 2.0
4 594 Astro Boy J Whelan     15.0 3.0 7.0 5.0
5 545 On A Whim J Woods     16.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
6 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy     17.0 9.0F 4.0 4.0
7 690 Live Wire G Cox     21.0 9.0F 5.0 7.0
8 160 Plumbob R Allen     26.0 9.0F 8.0 9.0
9 332 Senior Moments A Misson     27.0 10.0C 9.0 8.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1927 Nil Desperandum P Johnson     5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
1 1823 1823 D Emery     5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
3 31 Electra D Larcombe     13.0 7.0 4.0 2.0
4 1216 Imbi M Robinson     14.0 4.0 6.0 4.0
5 1412 Making Waves S Magner     17.0 5.0 3.0 9.0
6 1924 Ragtime K Staite     20.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
7 1326 Beethoven E Hyde     22.0 9.0 8.0 5.0
8 1723 Winter Sheep G Gorzalvo     26.0 11.0 9.0 6.0
9 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy     27.0 8.0 12.0 7.0
10 1782 Out of the Blue T Falkner     30.0 6.0 10.0 14.0
11 1431 Cee-Bee C Bagossy     34.0 10.0 13.0 11.0
12 1962 Formulation 39 G Craig     35.0 20.0C 7.0 8.0
13 1609 Puff G Faulder     36.0 12.0 11.0 13.0
14 1215 Armadeus D Weston     43.0 13.0 14.0 16.0
15 132492 ASC Radial E Kozinski     48.0 14.0 16.0 18.0
16 1283 Myot M Snell     50.0 20.0C 20.0C 10.0
16 1284 Ankh-Or J Jaeger     50.0 20.0C 15.0 15.0
18 538 Triple A J Stow     57.0 20.0C 20.0C 17.0
19 1206 Rows N Howitt     60.0 20.0C 20.0C 20.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2970 Spray C Pulham     4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2 2 Zest 2 R Ferguson     6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 2847 Good Pace P Taig     8.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
4 APYC6 APYC6 G Davey R Davey-Greene   17.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
5 4 Zest 4 D McKenzie     19.0 10.0C 4.0 5.0
6 1 Lemon Zest D Seammell     21.0 10.0C 7.0 4.0
6 APYC2 APYC2 R Williams     21.0 4.0 9.0 8.0
8 3 Zest 3 R Boag     22.0 10.0C 5.0 7.0
9 636 Fred B Barnes     28.0 10.0C 8.0 10.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 70610 Mirror 70610 C Dance     7.0 4.0C 1.0 2.0
1 70611 Maglia Rosa P Farrell     7.0 4.0C 2.0 1.0
3 70065 No Chance J Wilson     10.0 4.0C 3.0 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 957 Garfield J X     7.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
2 3 Opti 3 M X     8.0 3.0C 3.0C 2.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 7 up to Race 3
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett     5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 2697 Marauder I Kirkham     6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0
3 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor     8.0 4.0C 3.0 1.0