TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 21/01/2020 11:27:19 AM

Commodore's Series

Printed on : 21/01/2020 11:27:19 AM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 18/01/2020 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 6 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   597 Cool Change Jonathon Pullham APYC 6.0 2.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1279 Mauruder Ian Kirkham APYC 31.0 8.0 11.0 [13.0] 4.0 4.0 4.0
3   1333 Haywire Geoff Saliba ASC 33.0 [13.0] 10.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4   1823 No Name David Weston APYC 41.0 1.0W 1.0W 1.0W 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
4   626 Whykickamoocow Danny Marrinon APYC 41.0 1.0W 1.0W 1.0W 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
4   2847 Good Pace Paul Taig APYC 41.0 1.0W 1.0W 1.0W 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
7   502 Poly Dog Paul Farrell ASC 43.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
8   510 IceMan Denny Kerr ASC 46.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
9   2083 Black heart David Emery APYC 50.0 12.0 [19.0] 18.0 5.0 7.0 8.0
10   515 Seas The Day Walter Green ASC 54.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
11   57988 Furey Max Beaton ASC 57.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
12   562 Hot Chilli Rob Allen APYC 67.0 6.0 17.0 6.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
13   676 L'Attitude Russell Lucas APYC 68.0 [36.0C] 6.0 5.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
14 5.0S 686 Grumpy Boy Steve Dunn ASC 69.0 5.0 7.0 [36.0C] 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
15   2672 Han Brian Jones APYC 69.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
16   2698 Llamedos Colin Randall APYC 74.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
17 3.0S 1349 No Name Zachary Kolobius ASC 76.0 36.0C [36.0C] 3.0 19.0C 8.0 10.0
18   332 Senior Moments Arthur Misson ASC 76.0 [36.0C] 8.0 11.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
19   538 Red Dog Paul Farrell   78.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 2.0 2.0 2.0
20   2678 Solstice Ray Wines APYC 80.0 14.0 [21.0] 17.0 19.0C 19.0C 11.0
21   1575 Whistler Stephen Magner   83.0 11.0 18.0 16.0 19.0C 19.0C [19.0C]
22   594 Astro Boy John Whelan ASC 84.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 6.0 3.0 3.0
23   2679 Touch N'Go Grant Haggett APYC 86.0 [36.0C] 15.0 14.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
24   1776 Splash Mark Ashkanasy APYC 86.2 15.0 [23.0] 15.0 19.0C 19.0C 18.2W
25   2656 Blue Bear Brian Taylor APYC 89.0 16.0 16.0 [20.0] 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
26 6.0S 129781 No Name Phil Gardyne   91.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 7.0 6.0 6.0
27 9.0S 181886 Rods Boat Rod Thomas ASC 91.0 [36.0C] 9.0 25.0F 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
28   1217 Beatrice Two Gerd Beier APYC 91.0 [36.0C] 12.0 22.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
29   1216 Imbi Mark Robinson APYC 96.0 [36.0C] 20.0 19.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
30 7.0S APYC6 APYC6 Hendric Hanalainen APYC 99.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 8.0 12.0F 7.0
31   68040 Illusion Jamie Wilson ASC 99.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 9.0 9.0 9.0
32   1924 Ragtime Keith Staite ASC 100.0 [36.0C] 22.0 21.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
33   8137 Seadrover Nigel Leishman APYC 113.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 19.0C 10.0 12.0
34   1009 U B Ripper Graeme Blunt ASC 116.0 36.0C [36.0C] 23.0 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C
35   650 Hot Mocha Ross Mulcahy APYC 129.0 36.0C 36.0C [36.0C] 19.0C 19.0C 19.0C