TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 24/08/2019 3:49:19 PM

RACE 4 [17/08/2019] 2019 Winter Handicap


Printed on : 24/08/2019 3:49:19 PM

Impulse Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Impulse 1 621 En Bateau 01:27:22 0.799 58:55 0.845 0.814 P Whitaker 1.0 01:30:22 118.5 01:13:44  
Impulse 2 676 L'Attitude 01:33:28 0.790 01:02:18 0.790 0.790 R Lucas 2.0 01:36:28 118.5 01:18:52  
Impulse 3 523 Flying Oyster 01:42:51 0.750 01:05:06 0.718 0.740 G Currie 3.0 01:45:51 118.5 01:26:48  
Impulse 4 562 Hot Chilli 01:45:05 0.784 01:09:32 0.702 0.774 R Allen 4.0 01:48:05 118.5 01:28:41  
Impulse DNC 626 Whykickamoocow   0.875       D Marrinon 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 698 Red Shift   0.875       J Dixon 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DUT 415 La Barca   0.750       S Andrew     118.5    
Impulse DUT 605 Spider Pig   0.863       P Richards     118.5    

MothScow Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
MothScow 1 3021 Panic 01:15:16 0.710 46:28 0.710 0.710 G Cox 1.0 01:15:16 115.0 01:05:27  
MothScow 2 3396 Misty 01:05:04 0.825 46:41 0.821 0.824 J Pulham 2.0 01:05:04 115.0 56:35  
MothScow 3 3288 Ogo 01:17:15 0.770 51:43 0.692 0.760 D Marrinon 3.0 01:17:15 115.0 01:07:10  
MothScow DNC 3425 Ripostem   0.790       J Dixon 6.0   115.0    
MothScow DUT 3130 Frolic   0.780       P Johnson     115.0    

Pacer Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Pacer DNC 2444 Amazon   0.838       P Naismith 5.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC 2634 Hi Tides   0.792       D Trewin 5.0   127.5   O Trewin
Pacer DNC 2847 Good Pace   0.834       P Taig 5.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC1 APYC1   0.850       J Pulham 5.0   127.5    

Sabre Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Sabre 1 1575 Whistler 01:22:11 0.769 49:46 0.769 0.769 S Magner 1.0 01:28:11 127.0 01:04:43  
Sabre 2 1776 Splash 01:19:54 0.818 51:28 0.791 0.809 M Ashkanasy 2.0 01:25:54 127.0 01:02:55  
Sabre 3 1216 Imbi 01:26:57 0.771 52:47 0.727 0.761 M Robinson 3.0 01:32:57 127.0 01:08:28  
Sabre DNC 31 Electra   0.772       D Larcombe 8.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.697       A Shaw 8.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1823 Beech Baby   0.686       D Weston 8.0   127.0    
Sabre DUT 2083 Black Heart   0.818       D Emery     127.0    

Solo Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Solo 1 2656 Blue Bear 01:31:34 0.847 01:02:48 0.864 0.853 B Taylor 1.0 01:34:34 123.5 01:14:09  
Solo 2 2672 Han 01:33:48 0.843 01:04:02 0.843 0.843 B Jones 2.0 01:36:48 123.5 01:15:57  
Solo 3 2698 Llamedos 01:38:33 0.849 01:07:45 0.802 0.838 C Randall 3.0 01:41:33 123.5 01:19:48  
Solo 4 2678 Solstice 01:45:09 0.800 01:08:06 0.752 0.789 R Wines 4.0 01:48:09 123.5 01:25:08  
Solo DNC 2679 Touch N'Go   0.831       G Haggett 6.0   123.5