TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 21/09/2019 3:59:49 PM

2019 Winter Championship

Printed on : 21/09/2019 3:59:49 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 8 on 21/09/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Impulse up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 597 My Medicine J Pulham   7.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0W [5.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon   29.0     3.0 [8.0C] 2.0 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C 7.0C 2.0
3 698 Red Shift J Dixon   29.5     4.0 3.5W 3.0 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 4.0
4 538 SLAMS B Jones   31.0     4.5W 4.5W 4.0 4.5W 5.0C 4.0 4.5W [5.0]
5 621 En Bateau P Whitaker   31.5     7.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 3.5W 1.0 3.0 7.0C 3.0
6 696 Aquila VI P Johnson   32.0     7.0C 6.0S 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 2.0 2.0 [12.0C]
7 690 Live Wire G Cox   32.6     2.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 4.3W 7.0C 4.3W
8 562 Hot Chilli R Allen   33.0     7.0C 2.0 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C [7.0C] 3.0 6.0
9 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy   40.6     7.0C 6.0F 5.3W 3.0C 5.0C 5.3W 9.0C [12.0C]
10 106 Cracker G Currie   41.0     7.0C 8.0C 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C 4.0 [12.0C]
11 676 L'Attitude R Lucas   41.5     7.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.5W
12 605 Spider Pig P Richards   42.5     7.0C 8.0C 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C 5.5W [12.0C]
13 415 La Barca S Andrew   43.0     7.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 3.0C 5.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0
14 523 Flying Oyster G Currie   43.6     7.0C 6.0F 7.0C 5.8W 3.0F 5.8W 9.0C [12.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Pacer up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2847 Good Pace P Taig   13.9     1.0 1.0 1.4W 2.0 3.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 1.5
2 2444 Amazon P Naismith   22.1     4.0C 5.0C 4.0C [6.0C] 2.6W 1.0 4.0C 1.5
3 APYC5 APYC5 H X   26.0     4.0C 2.0 1.0 [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 5.0C
4 APYC1 APYC1 E Taig   27.0 1.0S   4.0C 5.0C 4.0C [6.0C] 3.0C 5.0C 1.0 5.0C
5 APYC2 APYC2 W Sampson   27.0     4.0C 5.0C 4.0C [6.0C] 3.0C 2.0 4.0C 5.0C
6 APYC1 APYC1 B Trewin   28.0   D Trewin 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 1.0 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C [5.0C]
7 2634 Hi Tide K Holroyd   31.0     4.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0F 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C [5.0C]
8 APYC6 APYC6 R Davey-Greene   31.8     4.0C 5.0C 4.0C [6.0C] 4.8W 5.0C 4.0C 5.0C
9 2634 Hi Tides D Trewin   32.0   O Trewin 4.0C 5.0C 4.0C [6.0C] 5.0C 5.0C 4.0C 5.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Sabre up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1575 Whistler S Magner   9.0     1.0W 1.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0C] 1.0 2.0 1.0
2 2083 Black Heart D Emery   18.0 2.0S   3.0F 5.0C 2.0 4.0 1.0 [8.0C] 1.0 2.0
3 1823 Beech Baby D Weston ASC 18.0     1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0C [5.0] 3.0 4.0
4 1216 Imbi M Robinson   27.6     3.8W 5.0C 5.0F 3.0 4.0C 3.0 3.8W [9.0C]
5 31 Electra D Larcombe   31.0     5.0C 5.0C 4.0W 7.0C 4.0C 2.0 [7.0C] 4.0W
6 1217 Beatrice Two J Beier   32.0     5.0C 5.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 4.0C 4.0 4.0 3.0
7 929 Beethoven A Tobias   40.0     5.0C 5.0C 7.0C 7.0C 4.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 5.0
8 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy   41.3     5.0C 5.0C 7.0C 7.0C 4.0C 8.0C 5.3W [9.0C]
9 929 Beethoven A Shaw   43.7     5.0C 5.0C 7.0C 5.7W 4.0C 8.0C 9.0C [9.0C]
10 786 786 M Green   47.0     5.0C 5.0W 8.0C 8.0C 4.0C 8.0C 9.0C [9.0C]

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Solo up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2678 Solstice R Wines   9.3     3.0C [3.0C] 1.0 1.3W EXC 1.0 2.0 1.0
2 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett   17.5     2.5W 3.0C 4.0C 3.0C EXC 4.0 1.0 [4.0C]
3 2698 Llamedos C Randall   17.6     3.0C 2.8W 4.0C 3.0C EXC 2.0 2.8W [4.0C]
4 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor   20.0     3.0C 3.0W 4.0C 3.0C EXC 3.0 [6.0C] 4.0C