TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 14/09/2019 4:58:21 PM

2019 Citysail Regatta

Printed on : 14/09/2019 4:58:21 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 3 on 14/09/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   421 Limited Edition Impulse S Schwartz ASC 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 1.0S 1908 Aka'Ula Sabre P Webster ASC 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
3   1740 Hell Bent Sabre L Townson   8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0
4   1917 Fiona Martin Sabre F Martin   11.0 5.0 3.0 3.0
5 4.0S 1412 Making Waves Sabre R Morton   16.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
6   2729 Sul Sea Aero5 I Vinot   16.0 6.0 5.0 5.0
7   1524 Le LePomme Rouge Sabre B Gilsenan ASC 21.0 7.0 7.0 7.0
8   538 Triple A Sabre J Stow   24.0 8.0 8.0 8.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2022 Rain on t Scarecrow Pacer S Hextell   7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0
2   APYC4 APYC 4 Pacer K Hurley   8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0
3   963 X Pacer M Petty-Sampson   13.0 6.0 4.0 3.0
4   2847 Good Pace Pacer E Taig   14.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
5   2695 X Pacer L Toose   15.0 12.0C 1.0 2.0
6   APYC6 APYC6 Pacer B Baacle   19.0 4.0 5.0 10.0
7   APYC3 APYC3 Pacer N Bacon   22.0 5.0 6.0 11.0
8   APYC5 APYC5 Pacer L Gainsworthy   23.0 8.0 10.0 5.0
9   MYC2 MYC2 Pacer K Cooper   25.0 7.0 11.0 7.0
10 2R APYC2 APYC2 Pacer C Healy   29.0 12.0C 8.0 9.0
11   APYC1 APYC1 Pacer P Pecchiari   29.0 12.0C 9.0 8.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS1748 Winners are Grinners Optimist H Archer   3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   1713 Y Knot Optimist M Geekie   6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3   1111 Happy Times Optimist L Griffith   12.0 5.0 4.0 3.0
4 3R 611 Pearl Optimist J Gregory   15.0 3.0 8.0 4.0
5   9629 Bic 9629 OpenBic I Wood   15.0 4.0 3.0 8.0
6   9266 9266 OpenBic S Wood   17.0 6.0 6.0 5.0
7   1720 Sing a Rainbow Optimist M Geekie   19.0 7.0 5.0 7.0
8   956 Puppy Power Optimist T Rawligs   21.0 8.0 7.0 6.0
9   1575 Bad Wolf Optimist O Geekie   27.0 9.0 9.0 9.0
10   8641 8641 OpenBic I Roberts   39.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
10   439 Phoxinus Minnow T Morton   39.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C
10   8661 8661 OpenBic C Roberts   39.0 13.0C 13.0C 13.0C