TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 26/10/2019 11:19:13 AM

RACE 1 [5/10/2019] ASC/APYC Summer Handicap 2019_20


Printed on : 26/10/2019 11:19:13 AM

Bic Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Bic 1 9266 Bic 9266 01:14:57 1.000 148.0 50:38 50:38 1.000 1.000 Hendric Hanalainen 1.0 01:14:57

Heron Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Heron 1 8926 Heron 01:13:10 1.000 145.0 50:28 50:28 1.000 1.000 Anthony Berger 1.0 01:13:10

Impulse Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Impulse 1 538 SLAMS 53:27 1.000 118.5 45:06 45:06 1.085 1.020 Paul Farrell 1.0 53:27
Impulse 2 650 Hot Mocha 54:09 1.000 118.5 45:42 45:42 1.071 1.020 Ross Mulcahy 2.0 54:09
Impulse 3 510 IceMan 56:40 1.000 118.5 47:49 47:49 1.024 1.008 Denny Kerr 3.0 56:40
Impulse 4 686 Grumpy Boy 57:08 1.000 118.5 48:13 48:13 1.015 1.005 Steve Dunn 4.0 57:08
Impulse 5 562 Hot Chilli 58:00 1.000 118.5 48:57 48:57 1.000 1.000 Rob Allen 5.0 58:00
Impulse 6 436 Twilight Zone 58:55 1.000 118.5 49:43 49:43 0.985 0.995 Don McKenzie 6.0 58:55
Impulse 7 545 On A Whim 59:48 1.000 118.5 50:28 50:28 0.970 0.990 Jack Woods 7.0 59:48
Impulse 8 332 Senior Moments 01:00:14 1.000 118.5 50:50 50:50 0.963 0.988 Arthur Misson 8.0 01:00:14
Impulse 9 129 Red Boat 01:02:14 1.000 118.5 52:31 52:31 0.932 0.987 David Scammell 9.0 01:02:14
Impulse 10 523 Flying Oyster 01:06:12 1.000 118.5 55:52 55:52 0.876 0.987 Glen Currie 10.0 01:06:12

MirrorBermuda Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
MirrorBermuda 1 68040 Illusion 01:16:45 1.000 142.0 54:03 54:03 1.000 1.000 Jamie Wilson 1.0 01:16:45

MothSkiff Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
MothSkiff 1 3396 Misty 47:06 1.000 103.0 45:44 45:44 1.152 1.020 Jonathon Pullham 1.0 47:06
MothSkiff 2 8404 Ogo 54:16 1.000 103.0 52:41 52:41 1.000 1.000 Danny Marrinon 2.0 54:16
MothSkiff 3 3168 Skeeta 54:27 1.000 103.0 52:52 52:52 0.997 0.999 Graeme Cox 3.0 54:27
MothSkiff 4 8461 Riposte M 55:32 1.000 103.0 53:55 53:55 0.977 0.992 John Dixon 4.0 55:32
MothSkiff 5 3130 Frolic 01:00:10 1.000 103.0 58:25 58:25 0.902 0.987 Phil Johnson 5.0 01:00:10

Pacer Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Pacer DUT 2444 Amazon   1.000 127.5         Peter Naismith    

Sabre Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Sabre 1 2083 Black heart 01:01:45 1.000 127.0 48:37 48:37 1.141 1.020 David Emery 1.0 01:01:45
Sabre 2 1924 Ragtime 01:03:12 1.000 127.0 49:46 49:46 1.115 1.020 Keith Staite 2.0 01:03:12
Sabre 3 1393 Still Special 01:05:31 1.000 127.0 51:35 51:35 1.076 1.020 Ian Coleman 3.0 01:05:31
Sabre 4 350 Humming Bird 01:06:38 1.000 127.0 52:28 52:28 1.057 1.019 Matthew Geake 4.0 01:06:38
Sabre 5 1126 Le Monki 01:10:28 1.000 127.0 55:29 55:29 1.000 1.000 Stephen Magner 5.0 01:10:28
Sabre 6 270 Charlie 01:11:45 1.000 127.0 56:30 56:30 0.982 0.994 Andrew Misson 6.0 01:11:45
Sabre 7 1962 Formulation 39 01:12:59 1.000 127.0 57:28 57:28 0.965 0.988 Gary Craig 7.0 01:12:59
Sabre 8 1823 No Name 01:14:00 1.000 127.0 58:16 58:16 0.952 0.987 David Weston 8.0 01:14:00
Sabre 9 31 Electra 01:16:20 1.000 127.0 01:00:06 01:00:06 0.923 0.987 Darryl Larcombe 9.5 01:16:20
Sabre 9 1217 Beatrice Two 01:16:20 1.000 127.0 01:00:06 01:00:06 0.923 0.987 Gerd Beier 9.5 01:16:20
Sabre DUT 1216 Imbi   1.000 127.0         Mark Robinson    

Solo Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS YS Cor d T Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim
Solo 1 2698 Llamedos 56:01 1.000 123.5 45:22 45:22 1.000 1.000 Colin Randall 1.0 56:01
Solo 2 2656 Blue Bear 56:12 1.000 123.5 45:30 45:30 0.997 0.999 Brian Taylor 2.0 56:12
Solo 3 2678 Solstice 01:06:33 1.000 123.5 53:53 53:53 0.842 0.987 Ray Wines 3.0 01:06:33
Solo DUT 2672 Han   1.000 123.5         Brian Jones