TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 3/12/2019 1:42:37 PM

ASC/APYC Summer Handicap 2019_20

Printed on : 3/12/2019 1:42:37 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 3 on 30/11/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 3 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Bic up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8137 Seadrover Nigel Leishman   APYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C
2   9266 Bic 9266 Hendric Hanalainen     7.0 3.0C 3.0C 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Heron up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron Anthony Berger   ASC 1.0 EXC EXC 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   650 Hot Mocha Ross Mulcahy   APYC 9.0 3.0 4.0 2.0
2   502 Poly Dog Paul Farrell   ASC 15.0 1.0 3.0 11.0C
3   626 Whykickamoocow Danny Marrinon   APYC 17.0 4.0 2.0 11.0C
4   686 Grumpy Boy Steve Dunn   ASC 20.0 9.0 7.0 4.0
5   621 En Bateau Peter Whitaker   APYC 21.0 5.0 5.0W 11.0C
6   545 On A Whim Jack Woods   ASC 25.0 8.0 10.0 7.0
7 2.0S 510 IceMan Denny Kerr   ASC 26.0 2.0 21.0C 3.0
8   594 Astro Boy John Whelan   ASC 26.0 7.0 8.0 11.0C
9   562 Hot Chilli Rob Allen   APYC 27.0 9.0W 13.0 5.0
10   696 Aquilla 6 Phillip Johnson   APYC 29.0 9.0W 9.0 11.0C
11   597 Cool Change Jonathon Pullham   APYC 34.0 22.0C 1.0 11.0C
12   523 Flying Oyster Glen Currie   APYC 37.0 22.0C 5.0 10.0
13   605 Spider Pig Paul Richards   APYC 38.0 6.0 21.0C 11.0C
14 6.0S 690 Live Wire Graeme Cox   APYC 39.0 22.0C 6.0 11.0C
15   332 Senior Moments Arthur Misson   ASC 39.0 10.0 21.0C 8.0
16 1.0S 538 SLAMS Paul Farrell     44.0 22.0C 21.0C 1.0
17   676 L'Attitude Russell Lucas   APYC 44.0 22.0C 11.0 11.0C
18   515 Seas The Day Walter Green   ASC 45.0 22.0C 12.0 11.0C
19   409 Bomber Ron Lackington   ASC 48.0 22.0C 15.0F 11.0C
20   436 Twilight Zone Don McKenzie   ASC 49.0 22.0C 21.0C 6.0
21   129 Red Boat David Scammell     52.0 22.0C 21.0C 9.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Laser up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   129781 No Name Phil Garpens     5.0 1.0 4.0F EXC
2   166019 No Name Greg Ryan   ASC 8.0 4.0C 4.0F EXC
2   178783 HSA III Luke Tupper   ASC 8.0 4.0C 4.0F EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for LaserRadial up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181886 Rods Boat Rod Thomas   ASC 1.0 1.0 EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for MirrorBermuda up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   63805 Upon Reflection Tess Rawlings     3.0 1.0 EXC 2.0C
2   68040 Illusion Jamie Wilson   ASC 4.0 3.0C EXC 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for MothSkiff up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8942 Street Fighter David Weston     8.0 1.0 1.0 6.0C
2   3396 Misty Jonathon Pullham     15.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0
3   8404 Ogo Danny Marrinon     16.0 7.0C 7.0C 2.0
4   3168 Skeeta Graeme Cox     17.0 7.0C 7.0C 3.0
5   8461 Riposte M John Dixon     18.0 7.0C 7.0C 4.0
6   3130 Frolic Phil Johnson     19.0 7.0C 7.0C 5.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Optimist up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1349 No Name Zachary Kolobius   ASC 1.0 1.0 EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2847A Good Pace Emma Taig   APYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0C
2   APYC6 APYC6 Hendric Hanalainen   APYC 10.0 6.0C 2.0 2.0C
3   APYC4 APYC4 Hendri Hanalainen     13.0 6.0C 5.0C 2.0C
3   2847 Good Pace Paul Taig   APYC 13.0 6.0C 5.0C 2.0C
5   2444 Amazon Peter Naismith   APYC 16.5 6.0C 5.0C 5.5W

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1393 Still Special Ian Coleman   ASC 12.0 5.0 4.0 3.0
2   1333 Haywire Geoff Saliba   ASC 14.0 1.0 1.0 12.0C
3 2.0S 1438 Itz Skitz Anthony Berger     16.0 2.0 2.0 12.0C
4   1924 Ragtime Keith Staite   ASC 16.0 9.0F 5.0 2.0
5   1431 Cee-Bee Charles Bagossy   ASC 19.0 4.0 3.0 12.0C
6   1782 Out of the Blue Tim Falkiner   ASC 23.0 3.0 8.0 12.0C
7   1606 Rakali Jim Glover   ASC 24.0 6.0 6.0 12.0C
8   1962 Formulation 39 Gary Craig   ASC 32.0 18.0C 7.0 7.0
9   1217 Beatrice Two Gerd Beier   APYC 34.5 7.0 18.0C 9.5
10   2083 Black heart David Emery   APYC 37.0 18.0C 18.0C 1.0
11   31 Electra Darryl Larcombe   APYC 37.5 18.0C 10.0 9.5
12   427 Ailsa Brian Finlayson   ASC 39.0 18.0C 9.0 12.0C
13   350 Humming Bird Matthew Geake   ASC 40.0 18.0C 18.0C 4.0
14   1126 Le Monki Stephen Magner   APYC 41.0 18.0C 18.0C 5.0
15   270 Charlie Andrew Misson   ASC 42.0 18.0C 18.0C 6.0
16   1823 No Name David Weston   APYC 44.0 18.0C 18.0C 8.0
17   1216 Imbi Mark Robinson   APYC 54.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0W

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Solo up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2656 Blue Bear Brian Taylor   APYC 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
2 1.0S 2698 Llamedos Colin Randall   APYC 9.0 1.0 7.0C 1.0
3   2678 Solstice Ray Wines   APYC 9.0 3.0W 3.0 3.0
3   2672 Han Brian Jones   APYC 9.0 3.0 3.0W 3.0W
5   1279 Mauruder Ian Kirkham   APYC 13.0 4.0W 4.0 5.0C
6   2679 Touch N'Go Grant Haggett   APYC 14.0 7.0C 2.0 5.0C