TopYacht: Albert Park Sailing Clubs - 21/01/2020 11:30:29 AM

ASC/APYC Summer Championship 2019_20

Printed on : 21/01/2020 11:30:29 AM

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 5 on 7/12/2019 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 5 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] for Aero7 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1189 Kelpie Ron Fergusson ASC 8.0   2.0C 2.0C 2.0C 1.0 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Bic up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8137 Seadrover Nigel Leishman APYC 8.0   2.0C 2.0F 2.0F 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Heron up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   8926 Heron Anthony Berger ASC 7.5   2.0C 1.0 2.0C 1.0 1.5W

Series Results [Class ET] for Impulse up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   650 Hot Mocha Ross Mulcahy APYC 11.3   3.0 2.0 2.3W 2.0 2.0
2   502 Poly Dog Paul Farrell ASC 44.0   21.0C 1.0 18.0C 1.0 3.0
3   698 Red Shift John Dixon APYC 47.0   21.0C 6.0 3.0 3.0 14.0C
4   597 Cool Change Jonathon Pullham APYC 47.5   1.0 20.0C 1.0 16.0C 9.5W
5   686 Grumpy Boy Steve Dunn ASC 48.0   21.0C 4.0 18.0C 4.0 1.0
6   332 Senior Moments Arthur Misson ASC 50.0   6.0 10.0W 18.0C 7.0F 9.0
7   562 Hot Chilli Rob Allen APYC 51.0   7.0 11.0F 18.0C 5.0 10.0
8   545 On A Whim Jack Woods ASC 54.0   5.0 7.0 18.0C 16.0C 8.0
9   436 Twilight Zone Don McKenzie ASC 62.0   12.0F 11.0F 18.0C 16.0C 5.0
10   696 Aquilla 6 Phillip Johnson APYC 63.0   12.0F 11.0F 18.0C 16.0C 6.0
11 4.0S 515 Seas The Day Walter Green ASC 65.0   4.0 20.0C 18.0C 16.0C 7.0
12   621 En Bateau Peter Whitaker APYC 65.0   12.0F 5.0 18.0C 16.0C 14.0C
13   538 Red Dog Paul Farrell ASC 70.0   2.0 20.0C 18.0C 16.0C 14.0C
14   605 Spider Pig Paul Richards APYC 72.0   21.0C 3.0 18.0C 16.0C 14.0C
15   519 APYC Dougal Watt APYC 73.0   21.0C 20.0C 2.0 16.0C 14.0C
16   676 L'Attitude Russell Lucas APYC 78.0   12.0F 20.0C 16.0W 16.0C 14.0C
17   626 Whykickamoocow Danny Marrinon APYC 79.0   21.0C 20.0C 18.0C 16.0C 4.0
18   378 The Toad Luke Tupper ASC 88.0   21.0C 20.0C 18.0C 16.0C 13.0F
18   409 Bomber Ron Lackington ASC 88.0   21.0C 20.0C 18.0C 16.0C 13.0F
20   415 La Barca Scott Andrew APYC 92.7   21.0C 20.0C 18.0C 19.7W 14.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Jubilee up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   J121 What a worrie Chris Pulham APYC 7.0   2.0C 2.0F 1.0C 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Laser up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   129781 No Name Phil Gardyne   6.0   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0C 1.0C
2   178783 HSA III Luke Tupper ASC 9.0   3.0C 3.0C 1.0 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Laser4.7 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   206388 NOR's ARK Noah Bajayo ASC 13.0   1.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C
2   163955 Vin Fiz Max Kozinski ASC 14.0   4.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
3   105 ASC Hamish Gilsenan ASC 16.0   4.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0F

Series Results [Class ET] for LaserRadial up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   181886 Rods Boat Rod Thomas ASC 9.0   3.0C 3.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   167004 No Name Richard Rawlins ASC 11.0   3.0C 2.0F 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for MirrorBermuda up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   68040 Illusion Jamie Wilson ASC 11.3   4.0C 1.0 3.0C 2.3W 1.0
2   45392 Pequod Margaret Lee ASC 16.0   4.0C 3.0F 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C
3   70065 No Chance Silke Schwartz ASC 17.0   4.0C 4.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0F

Series Results [Class ET] for Optimist up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   934 Coaster Riley Chienig ASC 8.0   1.0 3.0F 1.0 1.0 2.0
2   1349 No Name Zachary Kolobius ASC 17.0   5.0C 1.0 5.0C 3.0F 3.0
3   956 Puppy Power Tess Rawlings ASC 21.0   5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 1.0
4   853 Dolphin Tristan Berge ASC 25.0   5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0C 5.0F

Series Results [Class ET] for Optimistg up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1130A Mc Opti Sebastian McMeekin ASC 6.0   2.0C 1.0 1.0C 1.0C 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Pacer up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 2444 Amazon Peter Naismith APYC 15.0   8.0C 1.0 3.0C 2.0C 1.0C
2   APYC4 APYC4 David Western APYC 15.0   2.0F 7.0C 3.0C 2.0C 1.0C
3   2847A Good Pace Emma Taig APYC 16.0   8.0C 2.0 3.0C 2.0C 1.0C
4   APYC4 APYC4 Hendri Hanalainen   17.0   8.0C 3.0 3.0C 2.0C 1.0C
5   APYC5 APYC5 Stephen Magner   18.0 Dillon Magner 8.0C 4.0 3.0C 2.0C 1.0C
6   2847 Good Pace Paul Taig APYC 19.0   8.0C 7.0C 1.0 2.0C 1.0C
7   APYC6 APYC6 Hendric Hanalainen APYC 20.0   8.0C 7.0C 3.0C 1.0 1.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Sabre up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1333 Haywire Geoff Saliba ASC 5.0   1.0 1.0 1.0W 1.0 1.0
2   1393 Still Special Ian Coleman ASC 17.5   4.0 2.0 3.5W 2.0 6.0
3   2083 Black heart David Emery APYC 26.3   3.0 5.3W 2.0 14.0C 2.0
4 2.0S 1924 Ragtime Keith Staite ASC 45.0   2.0 10.0F 17.0C 4.0 12.0F
5 3.0S 1823 No Name David Weston APYC 45.0   20.0C 3.0 3.0 14.0C 5.0
6   31 Electra Darryl Larcombe APYC 45.0   8.0 5.0 17.0C 5.0 10.0
7   1431 Cee-Bee Charles Bagossy ASC 48.0   6.0 19.0C 17.0C 3.0 3.0
8   1217 Beatrice Two Gerd Beier APYC 55.0   5.0 10.0F 17.0C 14.0C 9.0
9   1606 Rakali Jim Glover ASC 59.0   20.0C 4.0 17.0C 14.0C 4.0
10   1962 Formulation 39 Gary Craig ASC 63.0   10.0W 10.0F 17.0C 14.0C 12.0C
11   963 No name Ron Fergusson ASC 66.0   20.0C 19.0C 1.0 14.0C 12.0C
12   427 Ailsa Brian Finlayson ASC 69.0   7.0 19.0C 17.0C 14.0C 12.0C
13   1782 Out of the Blue Tim Falkiner ASC 70.0   20.0C 19.0C 5.0F 14.0C 12.0C
14   1009 U B Ripper Graeme Blunt ASC 73.0   20.0C 10.0F 17.0C 14.0C 12.0C
15   393 Beethoven Andrew Shaw APYC 74.0   20.0C 19.0C 17.0C 6.0 12.0C
16   929 Beethoven Ehren Hyde ASC 76.0   20.0C 19.0C 17.0C 8.0S 12.0C
17   1216 Imbi Mark Robinson APYC 77.0   20.0C 19.0C 17.0C 14.0C 7.0
18   1776 Splash Mark Ashkanasy APYC 80.0   20.0C 19.0C 17.0C 16.0W 8.0
19   1126 Le Monki Stephen Magner APYC 84.5   20.0C 19.0C 19.5W 14.0C 12.0C

Series Results [Class ET] for Sabreg up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   786 Ma Cherie Marion Green APYC 13.0   3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0
2   538 Triple A1 Jill Stow APYC 14.0   3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 2.0

Series Results [Class ET] for Solo up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2656 Blue Bear Brian Taylor APYC 18.0   1.0 2.0 7.0C 7.0C 1.0
2   2678 Solstice Ray Wines APYC 20.0   2.0 5.0 7.0C 2.0 4.0
3   2672 Han Brian Jones APYC 22.0   7.0C 1.0 7.0C 1.0 6.0C
4   2698 Llamedos Colin Randall APYC 27.5   7.0C 3.0 5.5W 7.0C 5.0
5   1279 Mauruder Ian Kirkham APYC 28.0   7.0C 4.0 7.0C 7.0C 3.0
6   2679 Touch N'Go Grant Haggett APYC 30.0   7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 2.0