TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 13/09/2018 10:49:53 AM

RACE 9 [1/09/2018] 2018 Winter Handicap


Printed on : 13/09/2018 10:49:53 AM

Impulse Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Impulse 1 696 Aquila VI 01:45:25 0.875 01:17:51 0.875 0.875 M Johnson 1.0 01:48:25   118.5 01:28:58
Impulse 2 650 Hot Mocha 01:45:36 0.875 01:17:59 0.874 0.875 R Mulcahy 2.0 01:48:36   118.5 01:29:07
Impulse DNC 160 Plumbob   0.783       R Allen 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 538 SLAMS   0.799       B Jones 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 562 Hot Chilli   0.901       J Pulham 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 605 Spider Pig   0.866       P Richards 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 621 En Bateau   0.882       G Collings 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 629 Mad Dog 2   0.901       M Howell 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 676 L'Attitude   0.812       R Lucas 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DNC 690 Live Wire   0.838       G Cox 13.0     118.5  
Impulse DUT 106 106   0.742       G Currie       118.5  
Impulse DUT 621 En Bateau   0.808       P Whitaker       118.5  

Laser Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Laser DNC 167094 Laser 167094   0.900       A Leach 2.0     114.0  

MothScow Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
MothScow 1 3288 Ogo 01:41:22 0.770 01:07:52 0.770 0.770 D Marrinon 1.0 01:41:22   115.0 01:28:09
MothScow 2 3396 Misty 01:37:54 0.815 01:09:23 0.797 0.809 J Pulham 2.0 01:37:54   115.0 01:25:08
MothScow 3 5685 Amber 01:53:34 0.720 01:11:06 0.687 0.710 G Cox 3.0 01:53:34   115.0 01:38:45
MothScow DNC 3130 Frolic   0.780       P Johnson 7.0     115.0  
MothScow DNF 3168 Skeeta   0.700       H Cox 5.0     115.0  
MothScow DUT 8461 Frog   0.790       J Dixon       115.0  

OpenBic Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:15
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
OpenBic DNC 7040 Bictory   0.800       A Mahoney 7.0     153.3  
OpenBic DNC 8274 The Dish   0.770       H Rewell 7.0     153.3  
OpenBic DNC 8805 8805   0.778       J Eng 7.0     153.3  
OpenBic DNC 8817 Bic 8817   0.704       E Cowell 7.0     153.3  
OpenBic DNC 8829 Bic 8829   0.700       H Cowell 7.0     153.3  
OpenBic DNC 9141 Bic 9141   0.700       O Xen 7.0     153.3  

Optimist Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:15
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Optimist DNC 1672 Orea   0.800       L James 2.0     170.0  

Pacer Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Pacer 1 636 Fred 01:31:20 0.700 50:09 0.700 0.700 B Barnes 1.0 01:40:20   127.5 01:11:38
Pacer 2 2847 Good Pace 01:27:16 0.856 58:36 0.733 0.845 P Taig 2.0 01:36:16   127.5 01:08:27
Pacer 3 APYC5 APYC5 01:53:21 0.750 01:06:40 0.564 0.740 E Hyde 3.0 02:02:21   127.5 01:28:54
Pacer DNC 2444 Amazon   0.864       P Naismith 10.0     127.5  
Pacer DNC APYC2 APYC2   0.767       E Hyde 10.0     127.5  
Pacer DNC APYC2 APYC2   0.750       W Sampson 10.0     127.5  
Pacer DNC APYC3 APYC3   0.700       M Williamson 10.0     127.5  
Pacer DNC APYC6 APYC6   0.750       G Currie 10.0     127.5  
Pacer DNF APYC6 APYC6   0.765       G Davey 5.0   R Davey-Greene 127.5  

Sabre Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Sabre 1 1412 Making Waves 01:39:59 0.769 01:00:33 0.769 0.769 S Magner 1.0 01:45:59   127.0 01:18:44
Sabre DNC 31 Electra   0.772       D Larcombe 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 631 Dave Weston   0.686       D Weston 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 786 786   0.703       M Green 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1146 Riposte   0.868       J Dixon 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1215 Armadeus   0.725       E Hyde 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1215 Armadeus   0.729       W X 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1215 Armadeus   0.710       D Weston 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1216 Imbi   0.780       M Robinson 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1326 Beethoven   0.691       W Sampson 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1604 Blue Moves   0.760       G Magner 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1823 1823   0.818       D Emery 14.0     127.0  
Sabre DNC 1927 Nil Desperandum   0.800       P Johnson 14.0     127.0  

Solo Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim CREW YS YS Cor d T
Solo 1 2678 Solstice 01:40:00 0.805 01:05:11 0.805 0.805 R Wines 1.0 01:43:00   123.5 01:20:58
Solo DNC 2656 Blue Bear   0.847       B Taylor 6.0     123.5  
Solo DNC 2679 Touch N'Go   0.857       G Haggett 6.0     123.5  
Solo DNC 2697 Marauder   0.853       I Kirkham 6.0     123.5  
Solo DNC 2698 Llamedos   0.858       C Randall 6.0     123.5