TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 8/10/2018 1:15:13 PM

2018 Winter Handicap

Printed on : 8/10/2018 1:15:13 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 10 on 22/09/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 538 SLAMS B Jones   26.9     2.3W [13.0C] 2.3W [12.0C] 2.0 1.0 11.0C 4.0 2.3W 2.0
2 160 Plumbob R Allen   41.0   1.0S 2.0 [13.0C] 12.0C 1.0 1.0 [12.0C] 11.0C 2.0 5.0 7.0C
3 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy   41.0     [13.0C] 2.0 12.0C 12.0C 3.0 [12.0C] 2.0W 1.0 2.0 7.0F
4 605 Spider Pig P Richards   58.5     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 5.5W 12.0C 4.0S 11.0C 3.0 4.0 7.0C
5 621 En Bateau P Whitaker   63.0     1.0 6.5W 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] [12.0C] 11.0C 6.5W 11.0C 3.0
6 621 En Bateau G Collings   70.0     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 2.0 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 3.0 7.0C
7 106 106 G Currie   75.5     [13.0C] 9.5W 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 2.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 7.0C
8 696 Aquila VI M Johnson   77.0     [13.0C] 1.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 7.0C
9 676 L'Attitude R Lucas   78.0     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 1.0 7.0C
10 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham   82.0     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 1.0
11 629 Mad Dog 2 M Howell   92.3     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.3W
11 690 Live Wire G Cox   92.3     [13.0C] [13.0C] 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.3W

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Laser up to Race 10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 167094 Laser 167094 A Leach   6.5     3.0C EXC EXC EXC EXC 1.5W 1.0 1.0 EXC EXC
2 2 Harvey J Stewart   7.0     1.0W EXC EXC EXC EXC 2.0C 2.0C 2.0C EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for MothScow up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 3288 Ogo D Marrinon   11.0     [7.0C] 1.0 [5.0C] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0W
2 3396 Misty J Pulham   14.0     2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0C] [3.0] 2.0 2.0C
3 8461 Frog J Dixon   22.6     3.0 2.8W 3.0F [5.0C] [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 1.0 2.8W 2.0C
4 5685 Amber G Cox   27.0     1.0 3.0 5.0C [5.0C] [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 2.0C
5 3130 Frolic P Johnson   29.0     4.0 [7.0C] 5.0C [5.0C] 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 2.0C
6 3168 Skeeta H Cox   33.0     [7.0C] 5.0F 5.0C 5.0C [5.0C] 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 4.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for OpenBic up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 7040 Bictory A Mahoney   13.0     EXC 1.0 4.0F EXC 1.0 [6.0C] 5.0C 2.0C EXC EXC
2 8829 Bic 8829 H Cowell   16.0     EXC 7.0C 1.0 EXC [7.0C] 2.0 4.0F 2.0C EXC EXC
3 8817 Bic 8817 E Cowell   18.0     EXC 7.0C 7.0C EXC [7.0C] 1.0 1.0 2.0C EXC EXC
4 8805 8805 J Eng   20.0     EXC 7.0C 2.0 EXC [7.0C] 4.0 5.0C 2.0C EXC EXC
5 9141 Bic 9141 O Xen   23.0     EXC 7.0C 7.0C EXC [7.0C] 3.0 4.0F 2.0C EXC EXC
6 8274 The Dish H Rewell   26.0     EXC 7.0C 7.0C EXC [7.0C] 6.0C 5.0C 1.0 EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Optimist up to Race 10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1672 Orea L James   1.0     EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC 1.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2847 Good Pace P Taig   19.8     1.0 2.0 [8.0C] EXC 1.8W 2.0 7.0C 2.0 2.0 2.0C
2 APYC2 APYC2 E Hyde   40.0   1.0S 10.0C [10.0C] 1.0 EXC 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 7.0C 3.0 2.0C
3 636 Fred B Barnes   40.0     2.0 1.0 8.0C EXC 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 2.0C
4 APYC2 APYC2 W Sampson   41.0     10.0C [10.0C] 8.0C EXC 1.0 1.0 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 2.0C
5 APYC6 APYC6 G Davey   44.0 R Davey-Greene   [10.0C] 5.0F 8.0C EXC 8.0C 3.0 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 1.0
6 2444 Amazon P Naismith   45.0     10.0C [10.0C] 8.0C EXC 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 1.0 1.0 2.0C
7 APYC5 APYC5 E Hyde   48.0     [10.0C] 3.0 8.0C EXC 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 2.0C
8 APYC3 APYC3 M Williamson   55.0     10.0C [10.0C] 8.0C EXC 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 2.0C
8 APYC6 APYC6 G Currie   55.0     10.0C [10.0C] 8.0C EXC 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 7.0C 5.0C 2.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1412 Making Waves S Magner   34.0     1.0 1.0 EXC 14.0C [14.0C] 2.0 1.0 10.0C 2.0 3.0
2 1823 1823 D Emery   36.8     4.0 [14.0C] EXC 2.0 2.8W 13.0C 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0F
3 1604 Blue Moves G Magner   48.0     5.0 14.0C EXC [14.0C] 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0C 7.0C 5.0C
4 631 Dave Weston D Weston   50.0     2.0 [14.0C] EXC 3.0 1.0 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 3.0 5.0C
5 31 Electra D Larcombe   56.0     7.0 14.0C EXC 1.0 [14.0C] 13.0C 13.0C 3.0 4.0 1.0
6 1215 Armadeus E Hyde   64.6     3.0 14.0C EXC [14.0C] 6.3W 13.0C 13.0C 6.3W 7.0C 2.0
7 1215 Armadeus D Weston   75.0   1.0S [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 1.0 13.0C 7.0F 7.0C 5.0C
8 1326 Beethoven W Sampson   75.0     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 4.0 4.0 7.0C 5.0C
9 1146 Riposte J Dixon   79.0     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 3.0 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 7.0C 5.0C
10 786 786 M Green   81.0     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 13.0C 1.0 7.0C 5.0C
11 1215 Armadeus R Davey-Greene   82.0     6.0 14.0C EXC 14.0C [14.0C] 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 7.0C 5.0C
12 1215 Armadeus W X   84.0     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 13.0C 10.0C 1.0 5.0C
13 1927 Nil Desperandum P Johnson   90.8     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 13.8W 10.0C 7.0C 5.0C
13 1216 Imbi M Robinson   90.8     [15.0C] 14.0C EXC 14.0C 14.0C 13.0C 13.8W 10.0C 7.0C 5.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Solo up to Race 10 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Ties Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2678 Solstice R Wines   14.5     2.0 1.0 [6.0C] EXC 2.5 EXC 3.0F 2.0 3.0 1.0
2 2697 Marauder I Kirkham   20.8     6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0 1.8W 2.0 3.0
3 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett   30.6     6.0C 6.0C 4.3W EXC 4.0 EXC [6.0C] 1.0 4.3W 5.0C
4 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor   30.8     1.0 6.0C 6.0C EXC 6.0C EXC 6.0C [6.0C] 3.8W 2.0
5 2698 Llamedos C Randall   31.5     6.0C 6.0C 6.0C EXC 2.5 EXC 6.0C [6.0C] 1.0 4.0