TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs - 25/08/2018 3:54:42 PM

RACE 7 [25/08/2018] 2018 Winter Championship


Printed on : 25/08/2018 3:54:42 PM

Impulse Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 698 Red Shift 01:16:43 J Dixon Impulse 1.0 01:19:43 1   118.5 01:04:44  
2 650 Hot Mocha 01:17:19 R Mulcahy Impulse 2.0 01:20:19 2   118.5 01:05:15  
3 696 Aquila VI 01:17:32 P Johnson Impulse 3.0 01:20:32 3   118.5 01:05:26  
4 690 Live Wire 01:18:01 G Cox Impulse 4.0 01:21:01 4   118.5 01:05:50  
5 106 106 01:30:31 G Currie Impulse 5.0 01:33:31 5   118.5 01:16:23  
DNC 160 Plumbob   R Allen Impulse 11.0     DNC 118.5    
DNC 415 La Barca   S Andrew Impulse 11.0     DNC 118.5    
DUT 538 SLAMS   B Jones Impulse       DUT 118.5    
DUT 562 Hot Chilli   J Pulham Impulse       DUT 118.5    
DUT 626 Whykickamoocow   D Marrinon Impulse       DUT 118.5    

Jubilee Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 J121 What a worrie 01:39:58 C Pulham Jubilee 1.0 01:39:58 1   129.0 01:17:30  

Laser Mixed Class YS results
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 36255 36255 01:23:38 A Leach Laser 1.0 01:23:38 1   114.0 01:13:22  
DNC 2 Harvey   J Stewart Laser 3.0     DNC 114.0    

OpenBic Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 7040 Bictory 01:01:52 A Mahoney OpenBic 1.0 01:16:52 1   153.3 40:21  
DNC 8641 8641   S Vashishta OpenBic 3.0     DNC 153.3    

Pacer Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 APYC2 APYC2 01:25:38 E Hyde Pacer 1.0 01:34:38 1   127.5 01:07:10  
2 APYC2 APYC2 01:30:59 W Sampson Pacer 2.0 01:39:59 2   127.5 01:11:22  
DNC 636 Fred   B Barnes Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5    
DNC 2444 Amazon   P Naismith Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5    
DNC 2847 Good Pace   P Taig Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5    
DNC APYC2 APYC2   R Williams Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5    
DNC APYC3 APYC3   F X Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5   M Williamson
DNC APYC4 APYC 4   M Currie Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5    
DNC APYC6 APYC6   G Davey Pacer 10.0     DNC 127.5   R Davey-Greene

PacerPursuit Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:09
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
DNC 2970 Spray   C Pulham PacerPursuit 2.0     DNC 121.0    

Sabre Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:06
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 1216 Imbi 01:32:40 M Robinson Sabre 1.0 01:38:40 1   127.0 01:12:58  
DNC 31 Electra   D Larcombe Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 538 Triple A   J Stow Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 1215 Armadeus   D Weston Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 1326 Beethoven   E Hyde Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 1776 Splash   M Ashkanasy Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 1823 1823   D Emery Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DNC 1927 Nil Desperandum   P Johnson Sabre 11.0     DNC 127.0    
DUT 1412 Making Waves   S Magner Sabre       DUT 127.0    
DUT 1604 Blue Moves   G Magner Sabre       DUT 127.0    

Solo Mixed Class YS results Start : 00:03
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T CREW
1 2678 Solstice 01:23:21 R Wines Solo 1.0 01:26:21 1   123.5 01:07:29  
DNC 2656 Blue Bear   B Taylor Solo 6.0     DNC 123.5    
DNC 2679 Touch N'Go   G Haggett Solo 6.0     DNC 123.5    
DNC 2697 Marauder   I Kirkham Solo 6.0     DNC 123.5    
DNC 2698 Llamedos   C Randall Solo 6.0     DNC 123.5