TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs - 25/08/2018 3:55:20 PM

2018 Winter Championship

Printed on : 25/08/2018 3:55:20 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 7 on 25/08/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Impulse up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham     6.0   1.0W 1.0 1.0W 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2 698 Red Shift J Dixon     14.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 [9.0C] 2.0 2.0 5.0C
3 626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon     15.0   2.5W 2.5W 3.0 2.0 3.0 [3.0] 2.0
4 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy     21.0   2.0 5.0F 1.0 [9.0C] 4.0 4.0 5.0C
5 538 SLAMS B Jones     30.8   5.7W 3.0 5.7W [9.0C] 5.7W 5.7W 5.0F
6 690 Live Wire G Cox     35.0   4.0 9.0C [9.0C] 6.0W 6.0 5.0 5.0C
7 160 Plumbob R Allen     43.0   [11.0C] 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 5.0 6.0 5.0C
8 696 Aquila VI P Johnson     44.0   3.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 5.0C
9 106 106 G Currie     46.0   5.0 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 5.0C
10 415 La Barca S Andrew     50.0   [11.0C] 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 9.0C 5.0F

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Jubilee up to Race 7
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 J121 What a worrie C Pulham     1.0   1.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Laser up to Race 7
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 36255 36255 A Leach     3.0   1.0 2.0C EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC
2 2 Harvey J Stewart     6.0   3.0C 3.0W EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for OpenBic up to Race 7
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 7040 Bictory A Mahoney     3.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC
2 8641 8641 S Vashishta     8.0   3.0C 3.0F 2.0C EXC EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Pacer up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2847 Good Pace P Taig     15.0   [10.0C] EXC 2.0 8.0C 1.0 1.0 3.0W
2 APYC2 APYC2 E Hyde     18.0   1.0 EXC [10.0C] 1.0 8.0C 7.0C 1.0
3 APYC6 APYC6 G Davey R Davey-Greene   25.0 2.0S 10.0C EXC [10.0C] 6.0W 2.0 2.0 5.0C
4 APYC2 APYC2 W Sampson     25.0   2.0 EXC 3.0 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 5.0C
5 2444 Amazon P Naismith     29.0   [10.0C] EXC 1.0 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 5.0C
6 APYC2 APYC2 R Williams     30.0   10.0C EXC [10.0C] 8.0C 4.0 3.0 5.0C
7 636 Fred B Barnes     33.0   10.0C EXC [10.0C] 8.0C 3.0 7.0C 5.0C
8 APYC3 APYC3 F X M Williamson   35.0   10.0C EXC [10.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 2.0
9 APYC4 APYC 4 M Currie     36.0   10.0C EXC [10.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 7.0C 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for PacerPursuit up to Race 7
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2970 Spray C Pulham     2.0   EXC EXC EXC EXC 1.0 1.0 EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Sabre up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1412 Making Waves S Magner     10.5   1.5W 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 [6.0] 1.0
2 1823 1823 D Emery     19.0   [11.0C] 1.0 1.0 10.0C 1.0 3.0 3.0C
3 31 Electra D Larcombe     26.8   [11.0C] 4.8W 3.0 10.0C 4.0 2.0 3.0C
4 1216 Imbi M Robinson     27.0   1.0 5.0 [11.0C] 10.0C 5.0 4.0 2.0
5 1604 Blue Moves G Magner     33.5   3.5W 3.0 4.0 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 3.0C
6 1927 Nil Desperandum P Johnson     38.0   11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 2.0 1.0 3.0C
7 1215 Armadeus D Weston     42.0   11.0C 4.0 [11.0C] 10.0C 7.0 7.0 3.0C
8 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy     46.0   11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 10.0C 6.0 5.0 3.0C
9 1326 Beethoven E Hyde     46.8   [11.0C] 8.8W 5.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 3.0C
10 538 Triple A J Stow     51.8   11.0C 9.8W [11.0C] 10.0C 10.0C 8.0 3.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Solo up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2678 Solstice R Wines     16.6   1.0 1.0 3.0F 2.8W 6.0C [6.0C] 2.8W
2 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett     21.8   6.0C 6.0C 3.8W [6.0C] 1.0 2.0 3.0C
3 2697 Marauder I Kirkham     22.3   6.0C 6.0C 3.3W [6.0C] 3.0 3.0 1.0
4 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor     24.0   6.0C 6.0C 6.0C [6.0C] 2.0 1.0 3.0C
5 2698 Llamedos C Randall     25.6   6.0C 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] 4.8W 4.8W 3.0C