TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 30/03/2019 3:46:59 PM

RACE 8 [30/03/2019] 2018/2019 Summer Handicap


Printed on : 30/03/2019 3:46:59 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Laser DNC 2 Harvey   0.900       J Stewart 3.0   114.0    
Laser DNC 176167 Big Bits   0.700       E Hyde 3.0   114.0    

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Impulse 1 562 Hot Chilli 41:10 0.901 31:18 0.901 0.901 J Pulham 1.0 41:10 118.5 34:44  
Impulse DNC 106 Cracker   0.714       G Currie 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 160 Plumbob   0.784       R Allen 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 415 La Barca   0.750       S Andrew 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 605 Spider Pig   0.863       P Richards 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 621 En Bateau   0.799       P Whitaker 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 629 Mad Dog 2   0.900       M Howell 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 650 Hot Mocha   0.875       R Mulcahy 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 676 L'Attitude   0.870       R Lucas 10.0   118.5    

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Sabre 1 1216 Imbi 38:38 0.780 23:44 0.780 0.780 M Robinson 1.0 41:38 127.0 30:25  
Sabre 2 1823 Beech Baby 44:56 0.686 24:16 0.671 0.681 D Weston 2.0 47:56 127.0 35:23  
Sabre 3 31 Electra 40:18 0.772 24:30 0.748 0.764 D Larcombe 3.0 43:18 127.0 31:44  
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.696       W Sampson 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.762       E Hyde 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1217 Beatrice Two   0.738       J Beier 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1776 Splash   0.818       M Ashkanasy 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNF 2083 Black Heart   0.818       D Emery 5.0   127.0    
Sabre DUT 1575 Whistler   0.769       S Magner     127.0    

Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Pacer 1 2847 Good Pace 47:56 0.845 31:46 0.845 0.845 P Taig 1.0 50:56 127.5 37:36  
Pacer DNC 2444 Amazon   0.838       P Naismith 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC 2636 Pacheeta Magic   0.764       I Wood 9.0   127.5   G Wood
Pacer DNC APYC1 APYC1   0.839       J Pulham 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC1 APYC1   0.740       E Hyde 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC5 APYC5   0.740       W Sampson 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC6 APYC6   0.750       G Davey 9.0   127.5   R Davey-Greene
Jubilee DNC J121 What a worrie   0.888       C Pulham 9.0   129.0    

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Optimist DNC 2 Lightning Bolt   0.700       F Sampson 4.0   170.0    
Optimist DNC 1438 Tidal Wave   0.789       N Leishman 4.0   170.0    
OpenBic DNC 8661 8661   0.800       I Wood 4.0   153.3    

Division 7 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Solo DNC 1279 Marauder   0.835       I Kirkham 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2672 Han   0.843       B Jones 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2678 Solstice   0.800       R Wines 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2679 Touch N'Go   0.840       G Haggett 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2698 Llamedos   0.849       C Randall 7.0   123.5    
Solo DUT 2656 Blue Bear   0.847       B Taylor     123.5    

Division 9 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
MothScow 1 8461 Frog 42:32 0.790 29:13 0.790 0.790 J Dixon 1.0 42:32 115.0 36:59  
MothScow DNC 3130 Frolic   0.780       P Johnson 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3168 Skeeta   0.700       H Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3396 Misty   0.691       E Hyde 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 5685 Amber   0.710       G Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 8404 Ogo   0.770       D Marrinon 10.0   115.0    
MothSkiff DNC 8942 Empire   0.839       J Pulham 10.0   103.0    
EuropeDinghy DNC KA2 Tryefan   0.825       J Pulham 10.0   120.0    
MothScow DUT 3021 Panic   0.710       G Cox     115.0