TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 5/03/2019 12:03:39 PM

RACE 7 [2/03/2019] 2018/2019 Summer Handicap


Printed on : 5/03/2019 12:03:39 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Laser 1 176167 Big Bits 01:36:52 0.700 59:29 0.700 0.700 E Hyde 1.0 01:36:52 114.0 01:24:58  
Laser DNC 2 Harvey   0.900       J Stewart 3.0   114.0    

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Impulse DNC 106 Cracker   0.714       G Currie 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 160 Plumbob   0.784       R Allen 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 415 La Barca   0.750       S Andrew 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 562 Hot Chilli   0.901       J Pulham 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 605 Spider Pig   0.863       P Richards 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 629 Mad Dog 2   0.900       M Howell 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 676 L'Attitude   0.870       R Lucas 10.0   118.5    
Impulse DNF 650 Hot Mocha   0.875       R Mulcahy 2.0   118.5    
Impulse DUT 621 En Bateau   0.799       P Whitaker     118.5    

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Sabre 1 2083 Black Heart 01:16:13 0.818 49:06 0.818 0.818 D Emery 1.0 01:22:13 127.0 01:00:01  
Sabre 2 31 Electra 01:26:22 0.750 51:00 0.722 0.741 D Larcombe 2.0 01:32:22 127.0 01:08:00  
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.696       W Sampson 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.762       E Hyde 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1217 Beatrice Two   0.738       J Beier 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1575 Whistler   0.771       S Magner 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1776 Splash   0.818       M Ashkanasy 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1823 Beech Baby   0.709       D Weston 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DUT 1216 Imbi   0.756       M Robinson     127.0    

Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Pacer 1 2847 Good Pace 01:15:27 0.845 50:01 0.845 0.845 P Taig 1.0 01:24:27 127.5 59:11  
Pacer 2 APYC1 APYC1 01:18:07 0.850 52:05 0.816 0.839 J Pulham 2.0 01:27:07 127.5 01:01:16  
Pacer DNC 2444 Amazon   0.838       P Naismith 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC 2636 Pacheeta Magic   0.764       I Wood 9.0   127.5   G Wood
Pacer DNC APYC1 APYC1   0.740       E Hyde 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC5 APYC5   0.740       W Sampson 9.0   127.5    
Pacer DNC APYC6 APYC6   0.750       G Davey 9.0   127.5   R Davey-Greene
Jubilee DNC J121 What a worrie   0.888       C Pulham 9.0   129.0    

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:12
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
OpenBic 1 8661 8661 01:08:15 0.800 35:37 0.800 0.800 I Wood 1.0 01:20:15 153.3 44:31  
Optimist DNC 2 Lightning Bolt   0.700       F Sampson 4.0   170.0    
Optimist DNC 1438 Tidal Wave   0.789       N Leishman 4.0   170.0    

Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Solo DNC 1279 Marauder   0.835       I Kirkham 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2656 Blue Bear   0.845       B Taylor 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2672 Han   0.843       B Jones 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2678 Solstice   0.800       R Wines 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2679 Touch N'Go   0.840       G Haggett 7.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2698 Llamedos   0.849       C Randall 7.0   123.5    

Division 9 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
MothScow DNC 3021 Panic   0.702       G Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3130 Frolic   0.780       P Johnson 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3168 Skeeta   0.700       H Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3396 Misty   0.691       E Hyde 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 8404 Ogo   0.770       D Marrinon 10.0   115.0    
MothSkiff DNC 8942 Empire   0.839       J Pulham 10.0   103.0    
EuropeDinghy DNC KA2 Tryefan   0.825       J Pulham 10.0   120.0    
MothScow DUT 5685 Amber   0.710       G Cox     115.0    
MothScow DUT 8461 Frog   0.763       J Dixon     115.0