TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 8/12/2018 4:57:56 PM

RACE 5 [8/12/2018] 2018/2019 Summer Handicap


Printed on : 8/12/2018 4:57:56 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Laser 1 176167 Big Bits 01:23:31 0.700 51:17 0.700 0.700 E Hyde 1.0 01:23:31 114.0 01:13:16  
Laser 2 2 Harvey 01:08:04 0.900 53:44 0.859 0.888 J Stewart 2.0 01:08:04 114.0 59:42  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Impulse 1 160 Plumbob 01:10:53 0.786 47:01 0.786 0.786 R Allen 1.0 01:13:53 118.5 59:49  
Impulse 2 650 Hot Mocha 01:06:30 0.868 48:43 0.838 0.858 R Mulcahy 2.0 01:09:30 118.5 56:07  
Impulse DNC 106 Cracker   0.714       G Currie 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 415 La Barca   0.750       S Andrew 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 562 Hot Chilli   0.901       J Pulham 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DNC 621 En Bateau   0.799       P Whitaker 9.0   118.5    
Impulse DUT 605 Spider Pig   0.866       P Richards     118.5    
Impulse DUT 629 Mad Dog 2   0.900       M Howell     118.5    

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Sabre 1 1216 Imbi 01:09:21 0.756 41:17 0.756 0.756 M Robinson 1.0 01:15:21 127.0 54:36  
Sabre 2 1823 Beech Baby 01:14:00 0.713 41:33 0.709 0.712 D Weston 2.0 01:20:00 127.0 58:16  
Sabre 3 31 Electra 01:10:52 0.755 42:08 0.740 0.750 D Larcombe 3.0 01:16:52 127.0 55:48  
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.696       W Sampson 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 929 Beethoven   0.762       E Hyde 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1575 Whistler   0.771       S Magner 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 1776 Splash   0.818       M Ashkanasy 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNC 2083 Black Heart   0.825       D Emery 10.0   127.0    
Sabre DNF 1217 Beatrice Two   0.745       J Beier 5.0   127.0    

Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Pacer 1 2847 Good Pace 49:11 0.845 32:35 0.845 0.845 P Taig 1.0 58:11 127.5 38:34  
Pacer 2 2444 Amazon 49:48 0.852 33:17 0.834 0.846 P Naismith 2.0 58:48 127.5 39:04  
Jubilee 3 J121 What a worrie 01:09:46 0.900 48:40 0.602 0.888 C Pulham 3.0 01:18:46 129.0 54:05  
Pacer DNC 2636 Pacheeta Magic   0.764       I Wood 6.0   127.5   G Wood
Pacer DNC APYC5 APYC5   0.740       W Sampson 6.0   127.5    

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:12
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Optimist DNC 2 Lightning Bolt   0.700       F Sampson 3.0   170.0    
Optimist DNC 1438 Tidal Wave   0.789       N Leishman 3.0   170.0    

Division 7 Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
Solo 1 2672 Han 55:58 0.842 38:09 0.842 0.842 B Jones 1.0 58:58 123.5 45:19  
Solo 2 2679 Touch N'Go 57:35 0.857 39:58 0.818 0.846 G Haggett 2.0 01:00:35 123.5 46:38  
Solo 3 1279 Marauder 59:50 0.846 40:59 0.787 0.835 I Kirkham 3.0 01:02:50 123.5 48:27  
Solo DNC 2656 Blue Bear   0.847       B Taylor 6.0   123.5    
Solo DNC 2678 Solstice   0.800       R Wines 6.0   123.5    

Division 9 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim YS YS Cor d T CREW
MothScow 1 8404 Ogo 01:12:00 0.770 48:12 0.770 0.770 D Marrinon 1.0 01:12:00 115.0 01:02:36  
MothScow 2 8461 Frog 01:15:04 0.773 50:27 0.739 0.763 J Dixon 2.0 01:15:04 115.0 01:05:16  
MothSkiff 3 8942 Empire 01:33:04 0.850 01:16:48 0.533 0.839 J Pulham 3.0 01:33:04 103.0 01:30:21  
MothScow DNC 3021 Panic   0.702       G Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3168 Skeeta   0.700       H Cox 10.0   115.0    
MothScow DNC 3396 Misty   0.691       E Hyde 10.0   115.0    
EuropeDinghy DNC KA2 Tryefan   0.825       J Pulham 10.0   120.0    
MothScow DNF 3130 Frolic   0.780       P Johnson 5.0   115.0    
MothScow DUT 5685 Amber   0.710       G Cox     115.0