TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 8/12/2018 4:58:26 PM

2018/2019 Summer Handicap

Printed on : 8/12/2018 4:58:26 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 5 on 8/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 5
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Harvey J Stewart   4.0     2.0 EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0
2 176167 Big Bits E Hyde   5.0     1.0 EXC 2.0C EXC 2.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 160 Plumbob R Allen   8.0     1.0 [8.0C] 3.0 1.0 3.0
2 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy   9.0     2.0 [8.0C] 4.0 2.0 1.0
3 106 Cracker G Currie   14.0     [9.0C] 1.0 1.0 7.0F 5.0C
4 621 En Bateau P Whitaker   18.5     [9.0C] 5.5W 8.0C 3.0 2.0
5 605 Spider Pig P Richards   19.7     5.7W [8.0C] 5.0 4.0 5.0C
6 629 Mad Dog 2 M Howell   21.0     1.0W 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 5.0C
7 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham   22.0     [9.0C] 8.0C 2.0 7.0C 5.0C
8 415 La Barca S Andrew   26.0     [9.0C] 8.0C 7.0W 7.0F 4.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 3 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1823 Beech Baby D Weston ASC 6.0     2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [7.0C]
2 1216 Imbi M Robinson   9.0     1.0 4.0 [4.0] 3.0 1.0
3 1575 Whistler S Magner   10.0     [10.0C] 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0F
4 31 Electra D Larcombe   18.8     3.0 [10.0C] 6.0 4.0 5.8W
5 1217 Beatrice Two J Beier   22.5     5.0F [10.0C] 5.0 6.0F 6.5W
6 929 Beethoven E Hyde   26.0     [10.0C] 3.0 7.0 9.0C 7.0C
7 2083 Black Heart D Emery   26.3     10.0C [10.0C] 2.0 7.3W 7.0C
8 929 Beethoven W Sampson   31.0     10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C 2.0
9 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy   38.8     10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 9.0C 9.8W

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 4 up to Race 5
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2847 Good Pace P Taig   6.0 5R   1.0 EXC 2.0 EXC 3.0F
2 2444 Amazon P Naismith   6.0     2.0 EXC 3.0 EXC 1.0
3 2636 Pacheeta Magic I Wood   10.0   G Wood 6.0C EXC 1.0 EXC 3.0C
4 J121 What a worrie C Pulham   11.0     3.0 EXC 5.0C EXC 3.0C
5 APYC5 APYC5 W Sampson   13.0     6.0C EXC 4.0 EXC 3.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 6 up to Race 5
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1438 Tidal Wave N Leishman   5.0     EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 2 Lightning Bolt F Sampson   10.0     EXC 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 7 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2672 Han B Jones   12.0 1.0S   1.0 6.0C 1.0 [6.0C] 4.0
2 2678 Solstice R Wines   12.0     6.0C [6.0C] 3.0 2.0 1.0
3 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett   12.4     2.0 3.7W 3.7W [6.0C] 3.0
4 1279 Marauder I Kirkham   13.0     3.0 [6.0C] 4.0 1.0 5.0C
5 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor   16.0     6.0C 6.0C 2.0 [6.0C] 2.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 9 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Ties Crew Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8404 Ogo D Marrinon   4.0     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [7.0C]
2 8461 Frog J Dixon   11.0     2.0 [8.0C] 2.0 3.0F 4.0
3 5685 Amber G Cox   24.0 1.0S   1.0W 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C
4 3130 Frolic P Johnson   24.0     5.0F 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 3.0
5 KA2 Tryefan J Pulham   25.0 1.0S   [10.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 1.0
6 3168 Skeeta H Cox   25.0     [10.0C] 8.0C 7.0W 8.0C 2.0
7 8942 Empire J Pulham   26.0     3.0 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C
8 3021 Panic G Cox   29.0     [10.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 5.0
9 3396 Misty E Hyde   30.0     [10.0C] 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 6.0