TopYacht: Albert Park Clubs (incl APYC and ASC) - 4/12/2018 12:15:20 PM

2018/2019 Summer Championship

Printed on : 4/12/2018 12:15:20 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 4 on 1/12/2018 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Impulse up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham     12.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0C
2 621 En Bateau P Whitaker     15.0   6.0F 3.0 3.0 3.0
3 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy     16.0   2.0 4.0W 6.0F 4.0W
4 538 SLAMS B Jones     18.7   4.7W 5.0F 8.0C 1.0
5 698 Red Shift J Dixon     21.0   6.0F 4.0W 2.0 9.0C
6 160 Plumbob R Allen     25.0   8.0C 7.0C 8.0C 2.0
7 626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon     27.0   8.0C 2.0 8.0C 9.0C
8 106 Cracker G Currie     28.0   8.0C 7.0C 8.0C 5.0F
9 690 Live Wire G Cox     29.0   3.0 9.0C 8.0C 9.0C
10 696 Aquila VI P Johnson     30.0   8.0C 7.0C 6.0S 9.0C
11 605 Spider Pig P Richards     30.7   8.0C 7.0C 8.0C 7.7W

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Laser up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Harvey J Stewart     4.0   3.0C EXC EXC 1.0
2 167094 Laser 167094 A Leach     5.0   1.0W EXC EXC 4.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for MothScow up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8404 Ogo D Marrinon     1.0   EXC EXC EXC 1.0
2 3396 Misty J Pulham     2.0   EXC EXC EXC 2.0
3 3168 Skeeta H Cox     3.0   EXC EXC EXC 3.0
4 8461 Frog J Dixon     4.0   EXC EXC EXC 4.0
5 3130 Frolic P Johnson     5.0   EXC EXC EXC 5.0
6 9003 Amber G Cox     7.0   EXC EXC EXC 7.0F

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for OpenBic up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8641 8641 S Bakshi     1.0   EXC EXC EXC 1.0
2 9266 9266 M Currie     2.0   EXC EXC EXC 2.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Optimist up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1438 Tidal Wave N Leishman     2.0   2.0F EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Pacer up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2847 Good Pace P Taig     13.0 1.0S 2.0W 1.0 3.0F 7.0C
2 APYC2 APYC2 E Hyde     13.0   2.0 4.0C 5.0C 2.0
3 2444 Amazon P Naismith     15.0   5.0C 4.0C 5.0C 1.0
4 2636 Pacheeta Magic I Wood G Wood   17.0 1.0S 1.0 4.0C 5.0C 7.0C
5 APYC6 APYC6 R Davey-Greene     17.0   5.0C 4.0C 5.0C 3.0
6 636 Fred B Barnes     19.0 3.0S 5.0C 4.0C 3.0F 7.0C
7 APYC3 APYC3 P Jensen     19.0   5.0C 4.0C 5.0C 5.0F

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Sabre up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1575 Whistler S Magner     7.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2 2083 Black Heart D Emery     10.0   1.0 6.0C 1.0 2.0
3 1216 Imbi M Robinson     12.0   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0W
4 1823 Beech Baby D Weston   ASC 18.0   4.0 6.0C 4.0 4.0
5 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy     19.0   8.0C 1.0 7.0C 3.0
6 1326 Beethoven W Sampson     26.0   8.0C 6.0C 7.0C 5.0
7 538 Triple A J Stow     27.0   1.0W 8.0C 8.0C 10.0C
8 1217 Beatrice Two J Beier     28.0   8.0C 6.0C 7.0W 7.0F
9 31 Electra D Larcombe     30.0   6.0F 6.0W 8.0C 10.0C
10 1215 Armadeus E Hyde     32.5   8.0C 7.5W 7.0C 10.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Solo up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Ties Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2678 Solstice R Wines     8.0   3.0C 2.0W 2.0W 1.0
2 1279 Marauder I Kirkham     12.0   3.0C 4.0F 1.0 4.0C
3 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett     16.0   3.0C 4.0S 5.0C 4.0C
4 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor     17.0   4.0W 4.0S 5.0C 4.0C