TopYacht Software: Albert Park Yacht Club - 24/04/2018 1:51:08 PM

RACE 9 [21/04/2018] 2017/2018 Summer Handicap


Printed on : 24/04/2018 1:51:08 PM

Aero7 Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Aero7 DNC 1199 Aero 1199   0.900       R Black 2.0     1.000    

Corsair Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Corsair DNC 589 Corsair 589   0.900       E Hyde 2.0     119.500    

Impulse Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Impulse 1 650 Hot Mocha 01:11:41 0.871 52:42 0.904 0.882 R Mulcahy 1.0 01:14:41   118.500 01:00:30  
Impulse 2 626 Whykickamoocow 01:11:34 0.876 52:55 0.906 0.886 D Marrinon 2.0 01:14:34   118.500 01:00:24  
Impulse 3 676 L'Attitude 01:20:44 0.803 54:43 0.803 0.803 R Lucas 3.0 01:23:44   118.500 01:08:08  
Impulse 4 160 Plumbob 01:22:11 0.797 55:16 0.789 0.794 R Allen 4.0 01:25:11   118.500 01:09:21  
Impulse 5 562 Hot Chilli 01:12:36 0.905 55:27 0.893 0.901 J Pulham 5.0 01:15:36   118.500 01:01:16  
Impulse 6 621 En Bateau 01:23:49 0.830 58:42 0.774 0.819 P Whitaker 6.0 01:26:49   118.500 01:10:44  
Impulse DNC 106 106   0.741       G Currie 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 108 Iecon   0.900       J Dixon 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 415 La Barca   0.789       S Andrew 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 519 Dragon Heart   0.789       H Cox 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 605 Spider Pig   0.866       P Richards 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 629 Mad Dog 2   0.901       M Howell 14.0     118.500    
Impulse DNC 690 Live Wire   0.838       G Cox 14.0     118.500    

Jubilee Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Jubilee DNC J121 What a worrie   0.900       C Pulham 2.0     129.000    

Laser Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Laser DNC 2 Harvey   0.900       J Stewart 2.0     114.000    

MothScow Mixed Class HC results
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
MothScow DNC 3130 Frolic   0.770       P Johnson 6.0     115.000    
MothScow DNC 3288 Ogo   0.791       D Marrinon 6.0     115.000    
MothScow DNC 3396 Misty   0.826       J Pulham 6.0     115.000    
MothScow DNC 5685 Amber   0.740       H Cox 6.0     115.000    
MothScow DNC 8461 Frog   0.790       J Dixon 6.0     115.000    

OpenBic Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:15
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
OpenBic 1 9269 OpenBic 9269 53:52 0.800 28:06 0.800 0.800 M Currie 1.0 01:08:52   153.300 35:08  
OpenBic DNF 9428 Bic 9428   0.800       H Wilson 3.0     153.300    

Pacer Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:09
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Pacer 1 2444 Amazon 01:04:50 0.864 43:56 0.864 0.864 P Naismith 1.0 01:13:50   127.500 50:51  
Pacer 2 APYC1 APYC1 01:26:02 0.785 52:58 0.651 0.775 R Davey-Greene 2.0 01:35:02   127.500 01:07:29 G Davey
Pacer DNC 2847 Good Pace   0.868       P Taig 8.0     127.500    
Pacer DNC APYC1 APYC1   0.850       J Pulham 8.0     127.500    
Pacer DNC APYC5 APYC5   0.767       E Hyde 8.0     127.500    
Pacer DNC APYC6 APYC6   0.809       G Cox 8.0     127.500   E Taig
Pacer DNC APYC6 APYC6   0.750       G Currie 8.0     127.500    

Sabre Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:06
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Sabre 1 1215 Armadeus 01:07:50 0.720 38:28 0.735 0.725 E Hyde 1.0 01:13:50   127.000 53:25  
Sabre 2 31 Electra 01:03:25 0.786 39:15 0.786 0.786 D Larcombe 2.0 01:09:25   127.000 49:56  
Sabre 3 1217 Beatrice Two 01:22:12 0.768 49:43 0.606 0.758 J Beier 3.0 01:28:12   127.000 01:04:44  
Sabre 4 1216 Imbi 01:29:16 0.783 55:02 0.558 0.773 M Robinson 4.0 01:35:16   127.000 01:10:17  
Sabre DNC 1412 Making Waves   0.772       S Magner 8.0     127.000    
Sabre DNC 1776 Splash   0.865       M Ashkanasy 8.0     127.000    
Sabre DNC 2083 Black Heart   0.840       D Emery 8.0     127.000    

Solo Mixed Class HC results Start : 00:03
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Score Fin Tim Design TCF TCF Cor d T CREW
Solo 1 2697 Marauder 01:18:50 0.840 53:37 0.879 0.853 I Kirkham 1.0 01:21:50   123.500 01:03:50  
Solo 2 2679 Touch N'Go 01:20:46 0.858 56:07 0.858 0.858 G Haggett 2.0 01:23:46   123.500 01:05:24  
Solo 3 2656 Blue Bear 01:21:57 0.847 56:12 0.846 0.847 B Taylor 3.0 01:24:57   123.500 01:06:21  
Solo 4 2672 Han 01:21:28 0.861 56:48 0.851 0.858 B Jones 4.0 01:24:28   123.500 01:05:58  
Solo 5 2678 Solstice 01:27:31 0.811 57:28 0.792 0.805 R Wines 5.0 01:30:31   123.500 01:10:52  
Solo DNC 2698 Llamedos   0.863       C Randall 7.0     123.500