TopYacht Software: Albert Park Yacht Club - 28/04/2018 1:32:20 PM

2017/2018 Summer Handicap

Printed on : 28/04/2018 1:32:20 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class HC up to Race 9 on 21/04/2018 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Aero7 up to Race 9
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1199 Aero 1199 R Black   2.0   EXC EXC EXC EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0 EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Corsair up to Race 9
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 589 Corsair 589 E Hyde   1.0   EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC 1.0 EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Impulse up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 160 Plumbob R Allen   29.0   4.0 4.0 1.0 7.0F 2.0 [12.0C] 1.0 5.0C 5.0C
2 650 Hot Mocha R Mulcahy   30.0   1.0 3.0 2.0W [14.0C] 13.0C 2.0 2.0 5.0C 2.0W
3 621 En Bateau P Whitaker   44.0   6.0 [14.0C] 2.0 1.0 13.0C 12.0C 7.0F 1.0 2.0
4 676 L'Attitude R Lucas   45.0   3.0 1.0 5.0F [14.0C] 13.0C 12.0C 8.0C 2.0 1.0
5 626 Whykickamoocow D Marrinon   46.8   2.0 5.0 [14.0C] 5.8W 13.0C 3.0 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
6 562 Hot Chilli J Pulham   53.0   5.0 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 1.0 1.0 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
7 690 Live Wire G Cox   71.8   14.0C 2.0 14.0C [14.0C] 13.0C 10.8W 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
8 415 La Barca S Andrew   72.0   14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 7.0F 13.0C 12.0C 4.0 5.0C 3.0
9 106 106 G Currie   73.0   14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 2.0 13.0C 12.0C 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
10 519 Dragon Heart H Cox   74.3   14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 3.0 11.3W 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
11 605 Spider Pig P Richards   75.0   14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 13.0C 7.0F 3.0 5.0C 5.0C
12 629 Mad Dog 2 M Howell   86.0   14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0W [14.0W] 12.0C 8.0C 5.0C 5.0C
13 108 Iecon J Dixon   90.3   14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] 13.0C 12.0C 13.3W 5.0C 5.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Jubilee up to Race 9
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 J121 What a worrie C Pulham   4.0   EXC EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0 EXC 1.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Laser up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2 Harvey J Stewart   4.0   EXC EXC 1.0 1.0 1.0 EXC 1.0 EXC [1.0]

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for MothScow up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 8461 Frog J Dixon   11.0   EXC 6.0C 1.0 1.0 1.0 EXC [6.0C] 1.0 1.0
2 3130 Frolic P Johnson   20.0   EXC 1.0 6.0C 6.0C 2.0 EXC 1.0 [6.0C] 4.0
3 3396 Misty J Pulham   30.0   EXC 5.0W 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C EXC 5.0W [6.0C] 2.0
4 5685 Amber H Cox   31.0   EXC 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C EXC 2.0 [6.0C] 5.0
5 3288 Ogo D Marrinon   32.3   EXC 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C 6.0C EXC [6.0C] 5.3W 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for OpenBic up to Race 9
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 9269 OpenBic 9269 M Currie   1.0   1.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC
2 9428 Bic 9428 H Wilson   3.0   3.0F EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Pacer up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2444 Amazon P Naismith   7.0   1.0 1.0 1.0W [6.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0W 1.0 EXC
2 2847 Good Pace P Taig   18.3   [8.0C] 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.3W 4.0C 1.0 3.0C EXC
3 APYC1 APYC1 R Davey-Greene   23.0 G Davey 2.0 3.0 2.0 [6.0C] 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C EXC
4 APYC5 APYC5 E Hyde   30.0   8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 2.0 5.0C 2.0 4.0C 2.0 EXC
5 APYC6 APYC6 G Currie   31.0   [8.0C] 2.0 7.0C 6.0C 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C EXC
6 APYC1 APYC1 J Pulham   32.0   8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 1.0 5.0C 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C EXC
7 APYC6 APYC6 G Cox   34.0 E Taig 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 6.0C 2.0 4.0C 4.0C 3.0C EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Sabre up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 31 Electra D Larcombe   21.5   2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0C 2.0 [8.0C] 1.0 1.5W 4.0C
2 1217 Beatrice Two J Beier   23.0   3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 [8.0C] 2.0 3.0
3 2083 Black Heart D Emery   28.0   8.0C [8.0C] 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0C
4 1216 Imbi M Robinson   33.0   4.0 2.0W 8.0C 8.0C 1.0 1.0 [8.0C] 7.0C 2.0
5 1412 Making Waves S Magner   35.0   8.0C 1.0 8.0C 1.0 3.0 [8.0C] 3.0 7.0C 4.0C
6 1215 Armadeus E Hyde   49.0   1.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C] 7.0C 1.0
7 1776 Splash M Ashkanasy   51.3   8.0C 8.0C 3.0 8.0C 6.0 8.0C [8.0C] 6.3W 4.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Solo up to Race 9 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Crew Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 2697 Marauder I Kirkham   18.0   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [7.0C] 2.0 5.0C 1.0
2 2679 Touch N'Go G Haggett   19.5   2.0 3.0 2.5 [6.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0C 4.0C
3 2678 Solstice R Wines   22.0   5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 [7.0C] 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
4 2656 Blue Bear B Taylor   27.0   3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 [5.0C] 2.0
5 2672 Han B Jones   36.5   4.0 4.0 7.0C 4.0 4.0 [7.0C] 5.5 4.0W 4.0C
6 2698 Llamedos C Randall   38.0   7.0C 7.0C 2.5 2.0 5.0 [7.0C] 5.5 5.0C 4.0C